The time is finally here – we can now reveal the full list of this year’s finalists for the Clinical Dentistry Awards.
The inaugural Clinical Dentistry Awards ceremony will take place at the Royal Garden Hotel in London on 16 September 2022. It promises to be a prestigious and well-respected event for the UK and Ireland.
Here is the list of the this year’s finalists:
Best Facial Aesthetics Practice
North
Bridge of Weir Dental and Aesthetics
Burgess and Hyder Dental Group
Smile Hub Dental Clinic
South
Almas Dentistry & Aesthetics
Facial Sculpting
Harrow on the Hill Dental & Facial Aesthetics
RE:NU Dental and Medispa
Best Recently Qualified Hygienist (within the last five years)
Jenita Radhakissoon
Mary Kostanyan
Neringa Krusinskaite
Nikita Arora
Poppy Irvine
Best Recently Qualified Therapist (within the last five years)
Aneekha Dhaliwal
Michaela Robinson
Sophie Haddley
Best Hygienist
Grace Emmanuel – Dental on the Banks
Mary Kostanyan – Smile Hub Dental Clinic
Praveen Thayil Joseph – Northgate Dental Practice
Rohini Pancholi Bansal
Sejal Patel
Yasna Najmi- Battersea Park Dental
Best Therapist
Cathy Holliday
Hannah Schofield
Sarah Wallace
Best Local Oral Health Initiative
North
Bradford Babies Brush Campaign
Poppy Irvine – Adel Dental Practice
South
Community Dental Services – CIC
Guy’s and St. Thomas’ Dental Oral Health Team
Happy Smiles Club
Janani Sivabalan
The Oral Health Promotion Team
Torrs Park Dental Practice
Philips Shine-on
Aneekha Dhaliwal
Benjamin Tighe
Mary Kostanyan
Poppy Irvine
Best Orthodontic Therapist
Chrystal Sharp
Navid Khan
Saima Mariam Fatima
Best Orthodontic Practice
Confident Orthodontics
Happy Kids Dental
Orchard Orthodontics
Ortho London
Orthodontics Excellence
Queens Gate Orthodontics
VICI Dental
Best Young Orthodontist
North
Emma McCrory
Grant Isherwood
Josh Rowley
Parm Dhillon
Paul Midha
South
Ariane Sampson
Avan Mohammed
Brunilda Purde
Ciara Ennis
Damon Taheri
Mark Travis
Nina Shaffie
Best Implant Dentistry Practice
North
Bridge of Weir Dental and Aesthetics
Ice Dental
Sandal Dental Care
The Campbell Clinic
Tooth Doctor
South
Dentaprime F3T
Egham Dental Care
North Cardiff Dental and Implants
Best Young Implant Dentist
North
Jamie Kerr
Laura Fee
Morven McCauley
Stephen Quinn
South
Aly Virani
Andromachos Kandioglou
Jaimini Vadgama
Kit Spears
Vikas Prinja
Viraj Patel
Zoltan Csikos
Best Multidisciplinary Practice
Dental on the Banks
Smile Hub Dental Clinic
The Square Dental Referral Clinic
Best Aesthetic Practice
North
Dentistry on the Clyde
Huddersfield Dental Care
Sandal Dental Care
Smile Hub Dental Clinic
The Dental Parlour
Tooth Doctor
VICI Dental
South
Almas Dentistry and Aesthetics
Dental Concepts
Dental on the Banks
Facial Sculpting
Ruh Dental
Serene by Dr Safa
The Welbeck Clinic
Torrs Park Dental Practice
Best Aesthetic Laboratory
Ceramic Designs
Dental Concepts
The Hive Dental Laboratory
Best Young Aesthetic Dentist
North
Akash Maru
Amir Nazim
Andrew Davies
Gary O’Neill
Jane Gosney
Janine Sohota
Matthieu Dash
Nial Balloch
Olivia Schorah
Paul Midha
Ruth Baidoo
Sefaakor Ahiaku
Sharon Showker
South
Alan Burgin
Amit Patel
Ashish Soneji
Jessica Scott
Jon Nicholas
Junaid Malik
Mariya Godsafe
Mark Travis
Niki Keyhani
Rachel Derby
Sita Madaan
Vishal Davda
London
Alaa Ati
Ankeet Shah
Balraj Sohal
Blanche Kadjo
Brijesh Patel
Keshav Kapoor
Kev Patel
Nikhil Kanani
Safa Al-Naher
Stewart Beggs
Zain Rizvi
Best Clinical Practice
North
Bridge of Weir Dental and Aesthetics
City Centre Dental and Implant Clinic
Dental Scotland Bridge Street
Falkirk Dental Care
Shawlands Dental Care
The Campbell Clinic
The Dental Parlour
Tooth Doctor
YOR Dental
South
Almas Dentistry and Aesthetics
Dental on the Banks
East Preston and Ferring Dental Clinic
Jes Dental Studio
Olive Tree Dental
Ortho London
Torrs Park Dental Practice
If you appear on the above shortlist and would like to attend the ceremony, just call 01923 851732.